Inheritance logo  
Filmmaker Header
sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav sample nav
 
 
CREW LIST
 
Crew
 
Crew
 
Crew
 
Crew
 
Crew
 
Crew
 
Crew

Directed by Kris Kristensen
Written & Produced by Kris Kristensen - Brian McDonald
Produced by Scott Schill - Lisa Halpern
Executive Producers Jack J. Jolley - Pamela K. Jolley - Jeff Merriman-Cohen
Director of Photography Eric Adkins
Production Designer Jean Landry
Costume Designer Collette M. Jones
Music By Erik Aho

Line Producer - ROY WILSON

Production Manager - TAMMY RYAN
Production Coordinator - KATHY RAMOS
Location Manager - TIM GRIFFIN
Assistant Production Coordinator - SITA GLENNON
Production Auditor - KRISTIN HELPS

1st Assistant Director - ROY WILSON
2nd Assistant Director - SCOTT STEPHAN
2nd 2nd Assistant Director - FON CHEN

Associate Producer - FIDELMA McGINN

Art Director/Set Decorator - LEFKI MORAITIS
Set Decorator/Property Master - KATIE RIELLY
Lead Man - STEVE RIGGS
Swing Gang - QUINCY QUIGG
DONNA BROWN
Still Photo Composites - MARCUS R. DONNER
JEFF MIHALYO
Tombstone Construction - ARTHORSE

1st Assistant Camera - TIM COULTER
2nd Assistant Camera - JOE MARQUEZ
Additional Camera Assistant - SITA GLENNON
2nd Unit Director of Photography - RUSS EATON
Additional Camera - MARCUS R. DONNER

Stillsman - MARCUS R. DONNER
Publicity - JANET WAINWRIGHT PUBLIC RELATIONS, INC.

Sound Mixer - MICKEY McMULLEN

Script Supervisor - KATHERINE LOVEALL
TIMOTHY GRIFFIN

Key/Dolly Grip - CHRISTOPHER DUFFEL
Best Boy - DEREK BAUER
Gaffers - MARK SIMON
RUSS EATON
KARL ALVESTAD
SEAN SUNDBY
NATE CHAMBERS
Gripticians - BOYD RICHARD
MAX KEENE
JIM DUNN
DANI REYNAUD
JESUS VELASQUEZ
SHANNON ADAMSON
ROBERT E. DORN
BEN HARPHOLD
MATT LAWRENCE
MATTHEW QUINN

Assistant Cosutme Designer - ALLISON LEACH
Special Make-Up Effects - TODD MASTERS
Hair/Make-Up - ROB AYERS
DARLA GREEN
MARY-ANN KHERITAY
RENEE MAJOUR
ANNA MURRAY

Caterer - SEASONAL GOODS, VINCE MILLER
Craft Services - JHETT BOND
ELAINE RIOT

Production Assistants - GARRETT ALANEZ
MIKE DIETSCH
TINA HETZEL
FENDALL MORAITIS
KELLY SIEFERT
AMANDA VANPOUCKE

Storyboard Artists - ANTON BOGATY
ANSON JEW
BENTON JEW

Casting Co-ordinator - LISA HALPERN
Casting Assistant - ALYSON BEDFORD
CAROLYN DETERS
GRETCHEN LUDWIG
DANA JOSSLIN
Extras Casting - ATMOSPHERE CASTING, TRAVIS WATSON

Additional Photography
Production Manager - KATHY RAMOS
1st Assistant Director - NEILL BARHAM

Production Designer - JEAN LANDRY
Costume Designer - COLLETTE JONES
Assistant Art Director - KATE KERSCHBAUM
SHALA DANIEL
Lead Man - STEVE RIGGS
Construction - TREVOR HESSE

Director of Photography - ROY WILSON
Camera Operator - MARCUS R. DONNER
1st Assistant Camera - JOE MARQUEZ

Sound Mixer - MICKEY McMULLEN
Boom Operator - AMY VANDERBECK

Script Supervisor - KATHERINE LOVEALL

Caterer - SEASONAL GOODS, VINCE MILLER
Craft Services - AMELYA HEPNER

Gaffer/Key Grip - CHRISTOPHER DUFFEL
Best Boy -
Gripticians - SHANNON ADAMSON
JESSE HARRIS
STEVE LANG
MATT LAWRENCE
SEAN MANNING
RYAN SMITH
JESUS VELASQUEZ

Special Make Up Effects - TODD MASTERS
Hair/Make-Up - SANDY DIAL
LISA QUIRK

Production Assistants - EVELYN JAROSZ
IAN LAING
STEPHEN MULLER

Post-Production
Edited by - KRIS KRISTENSEN
Main Titles Designed by - FLYING SPOT, DAVID SCUDDER
Online Editor - BRENDAN REED
Titles by FLYING SPOT, CRIS REKAR
Color Timing by JEFF TILLITSON, FLYING SPOT
Video Engineer - ERIK UTTER

Rerecording Mixer - DAVE HOWE, C.A.S.

Music Editor - DAVE HOWE
Sound Effects Editor - MIKE McAULIFFE
Dialog Editors - SUZIE BRUTKE-SMURDON
AMY VANDERBECK
Foley Recordist/Editor - DAVE HOWE
Foley Artist - KAREN HOWE
AMY VANDERBECK
Assistant Sound Editor - NICK EATON
GARY GRAYSON

Sound Effects and Foley Recorded at BAD ANIMALS

Original Score produced by ERIK AHO
Recorded at GLENN SOUND & BLUENOISE
Recording Engineer - ERIC OZ & ERIK AHO
Original Score mixed by - GEOFF OTT
GLENN LORBIECKI

Digital Conversion - ALPHA CINE LABS